« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
HONOR  119718  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1905  20/04/1905   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  198 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
916 grt / 415 nrt / 229.3 ft  31.1 ft  15.5 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
2 - Screws. 2xT3cy. (13, 21 & 34 - 21in) 145NHP 

First owner First port of register Registration date
The Baron de Forest, London.  Southampton   
Other names
EROS 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1926 Registered Jamaica.
by 1930 Webster Shipping Co. Kingston. Jamaica. (EROS - Kingston)
by 1935 a hulk. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back