« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EINNA  119335  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1904  15/06/1904   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  196 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
80 grt / 37 nrt / 95 tm 94.0 ft  16.1 ft  9.2 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. C.2cyl. (10 & 20 - 15in) 22NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Richard Davey, Bristol   Plymouth  27/07/1904 
Other names
1910 RUNA - 1924 STRATHCONA II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1906 Owner relocated to Falmouth
1907 Sold foreign.
1910 William A. Herdman, Liverpool Reg Southampton
1918 Joseph Gale, Preston.
25/07/1919 Noel P. Billing, Hertford.
22/11/1919 Henry C. Hutchinson, London.
30/07/1924 Royal National Mission to Deep Sea Fishermen, (Frederick W Willway) London.
1929 International Grenfell Association Inc.,St John. Newfoundland.  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Still listed in 1940 Mercantile Navy List 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back