« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EVELYN  116186  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1903  28/04/1903   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Composite Sailing Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  190 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 131 nrt / 110.1 ft  22.0 ft  11.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

by 1938 Paraffin Motor 4S.C.SA. 6cyl. (6 x 8in) (side ppr) geared to screw shaft.
21NHP.
Engine by Gleniffer. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George Flett, Weybridge, Surrey  Portsmouth  06/06/1903 
Other names
IRMA - LA LICORNE - DIANE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1915 Walter S. Bailey, Twickenham, Middlesex. (IRMA - Portsmouth)
1925 Registered Southampton.

By 1930 Capt. Cecil W.P. Slade, London. (DIANE - Southampton)
1946 Register closed. 
Vessel history
1938 137grt/115nrt/227tm.
By 1930 Auxilliary schooner 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back