« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RANNOCH  115655  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1902  22/04/1902   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  185 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
498 grt / 271 nrt / 555 tm 269.0 ft  25.6 ft  14.6 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. T3cyl. (16, 26 & 42 - 27in) 124NHP 180lb. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
T. V. Smith, Leith  London  21/06/1902 
Other names
IELA  
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 Gerard C. Sellar, London..
1914 British Register closed.
By 1938 H.M. The King of Italy. (IELA - Naples)  
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back