« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ARIANA  115652  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1902  25/03/1902   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  184 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
285 grt / 120 nrt / 347 tm 155.0 ft  22.1 ft    12.5 ft 
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
T3cyl (14, 22 & 36 - 24in) 82nhp 176lb, 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George A Clark Hutchison, Leith.  Leith  07/06/1902 
Other names
c1916 ERISKA - c1922 ARIANA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by 1920 George A C Hutchison, Leith
1923 Sir Thomas Dunlop, Glasgow - reg Glasgow
c1939 Couiteas de Faucamberge Shipping Co Ltd - mng Mungo G Wills, Liverpool 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
in service 1946 
 

 



« « Back