« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BANSHEE  112778  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900  16/07/1900   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  172 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
993 grt / 311 nrt / 899 tm 228.6 ft  29.5 ft   17.2 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
2 - Screws. 2xT3cyl. (16, 24 & 42 - 24in) 386NHP 180lb. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Col. Harry MacCalmont M.P., London  London   
Other names
1901 AMELIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1901 Register closed
by 1902 H. M. The King of Portugal, Lisbon. (AMELIA - Lisbon) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back