« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ANNALZO  166987  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1939     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Auxiliary Motor  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
McGruer & Co Ltd, Clynder   391 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
11 grt / 10 nrt / 15 tm 43.5 ft  10.2 ft  6.9 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Paraffin motor 4Cyl (3x4.5in)
1966 Oil engine 4Cyl. 48BHP by B.M.C. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John B. Mavor, Kirklee, Glasgow.  Greenock  07/07/1939 
Other names
COLEAN - LADY ELSPETH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1949 H. M. Butters, Edinburgh. (LADY ELSPETH - Greenock)
By 1963 Edgar J. Woodman, Grange-over-Sands, Lancs. (LADY ELSPETH - Greenock)
By 1969 A. K. Brown, Edinburgh.(LADY ELSPETH - Greenock)
By 1972 V. S. Harvey, Heydon, Nr Royston. Herts. (LADY ELSPETH - Greenock) 
Vessel history
Designed by G. L. Watson & Co.  
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back