« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SHEMARA  109594  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899  11/02/1899   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  160 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
477 grt / 237 nrt / 588 tm 188.5 ft  26.1 ft  15.1 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. T3cy. (16, 26 & 42 - 27in) 120NHP 160lb, 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alfred R. & John M. Sladen, Windermere  Leith   
Other names
VICTORIA - SHEMARA - LUCINDA  
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 The Government of New South Wales. Sydney, Australia.

1906 Registered Portsmouth.
By 1915 Earl Fitz William, London. (SHEMARA)
By 1938 B. L. Copenhagen, Portsmouth. (LUCINDA -Portsmouth)
By 1940 Arthur W. Tester, London.W. (LUCINDA - Portsmouth)
1946 Register closed. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back