« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
KETHAILES  106877  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1897  29/05/1897   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  152 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
362 grt / 185 nrt / 479 tm 178.4 ft  24.1 ft  13.8 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. T3cyl. (14, 22 & 36 - 27in) 85NHP. 170lb. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Johnston, Liverpool  Liverpool   
Other names
WANDERER 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1901 C L F Robinson, Newport RI, USA 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Designed by St Clare Byrne 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back