« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ROSABELLE  106465  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1897  18/02/1897   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Auxiliary Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  146 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
292 grt / 143 nrt / 439 tm 175 0 ft  26.1 ft  14.0 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. T3cyl. (13, 21 & 33 - 22in) 60NHP 160lb. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Theodore Pim, Crayford, Kent.  Colchester   
Other names
SICILIA - SCHIEVAN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1902 R. Ramage, Leith.
1907 Registered Leith.
By 1910 Frank Lewis de Sales La Terriere, Dunalastair, Perth. (SCHIEVAN - Leith)
By 1920 Vincent S.E. Grech, London. (SCHIEVAN - Leith)
1929 Registered Southampton.
By 1930 Ernest J. Clamp, London. S.E. (SCHIEVAN - Southampton)
By 1938 Cyril C. Bone, London. S.W.1. (SCHIEVAN - Southampton) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back