« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
IOLAIRE  105813  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1896  16/01/1896   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  141 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
531 grt / 227 nrt / 715 tm 201.7 ft  27.8 ft  15.5 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. T3cyl. (18, 29.1/2 & 48 - 33in) 144NHP. 170lb. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Sir Donald Currie, London.  London   
Other names
DORIS - COSME JACINTA - DORIS - MARION 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 Solomon Barnet Joel, London. (DORIS - London)
1928 Registered Portsmouth.
By 1930 Sir William T. Dupree, Bart., Southsea. (MARION - Portsmouth)
By 1938 Philip E. Shephard, Portsmouth. (MARION - Portsmouth) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
  Unknown  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back