« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SIMONETTE  104912  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1895  04/07/1895   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  139 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 grt /  / 46.0 ft  9.5 ft  5.3 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. C.2cy. (6.1/2 & 11 - 7in) 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Alexander Browne, Chathill, Northumberland.  Leith   
Other names
NANCY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by 1900 Charles Temperley, London. (NANCY - Leith)
1907 Register closed 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back