« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SPEEDY  104907  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1895  25/03/1895   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  135 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
113 grt / 77 nrt / 14- tm 117.8 ft  16.1 ft  10.4 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. T3cy. (12, 19 & 30 - 21in) 41NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Baron Henry Barreto, Brandon, Suffolk.  Leith   
Other names
BICE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by 1900 John H. Angus, Birkenhead. (SPEEDY - Leith)
1900 Register closed. sold foreign.
by 1902 Marquis Gerolamo de Mari. Genoa. (BICE- Genoa) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back