« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ST ELIAN  102159  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1894  19/04/1894   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  127 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
203 grt / 85 nrt / 283 tm 152.0 ft  20.1 ft  11.3 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. T3cyl. (13. 21 & 34 - 22in) 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Col. Henry Platt C.B., Liverpool  London   
Other names
MORAG - MARIA EMILIA - ZITA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1899 Registered Glasgow.
By 1902 George Smith & Robert W. Smith, Glasgow. (MORAG - Glasgow)
By 1910 Lord Strathcona & Mount Royal. London.(MORAG - Glasgow)
By 1930 Theopile Desnos, Richmond. Surrey.
By 1938 W. Renshaw, Colchester, Essex. (ZITA - London) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back