« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ZETA  99244  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1894  06/03/1894   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  125 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
181 grt / 78 nrt / 270 tm 140.0 ft  20.6 ft  10.7 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. T3cy. (12, 19 & 30 - 21in) 55NHP 180lb. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
W. J. Menzies, Leith  Leith   
Other names
KATOOMBA - FIORENTINA - PRIMAVERA III 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by 1897 Kenneth M. Clark & Norman Clark, Paisley. (KATOOMBA - Leith)

By 1902 F. Empain, Antwerp. Belgium. (PRIMAVERA III - Antwerp) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back