« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CLEOPATRA  99242  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1893  29/04/1893   
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Steel Screw Steamer  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
Ramage & Ferguson, Leith Victoria Shipyard  121 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
542 grt / 232 nrt / 189.0 ft  27.3 ft  16.7 ft   
Engine builder Ramage & Ferguson, Leith
Engine detail
1-Screw. T3cy. (18, 29 & 47 - 33in) 127NHP. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
John Lysaght, Bristol  Leith   
Other names
SAPPHIRE - PENELOPE - YANKTON 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1895 Register closed. sold foreign.
by 1897 H. E. Converse, Boston. U.S.A.
by 1930 R. J. Murray, Boston. U.S.A.

 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1930  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back