« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NARGIE  128185  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1908     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Robert McAlister & Son, Dumbarton Sandpoint   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 16 nrt / 27 tm 51.1 ft  11.3 ft  6.1 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Jack Little, Stainrigg, Coldstream, Berwickshire.  Glasgow  19/05/1908 
Other names
1912 MALVA  
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1912 Richard G.Allan,Ayrshire,Reg.Glasgow [MALVA] 1914 John A. Dunlop, 25 Wellington Street, Glasgow. (MALVA)
1916 Register closed. 
Vessel history
A. Mylne design.
Built to International Rating Class 12 metres
Part steel frames. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back