« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DANAE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1938     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
McGruer & Co Ltd, Clynder   373 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 24.2 ft  6.3 ft  3.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
George G. Kent & Geoffrey Hawkes, both London.     
Other names
CLYTIE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1949 Arnold W. & Mrs Gralian Munns, Itchenor. (CLYTIE) 
Vessel history
Bermudian sloop. Dragon OD. J. Anker design. Sail No. UK.114 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back