« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CLUARAN       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1927     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 12 tm 37.4 ft  8.7 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
MUGEL IV 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1938 Henri Jauffret, 59 Rue Sebastapol, Marseilles. France (Mugel IV - Marseilles) 
Vessel history
Bermudian rig, centre board, 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back