« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
TORSA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1904     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Peter R MacLean, Rosneath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 8 tm 29.0 ft  8.7 ft  5.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail

19xx Petrol motor 2Cyl. (2.75 - 3in) by W. D. Fair & Co. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
NORAH 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1938 Jos X Murphy, Ashurst, Blackrock, Dublin. Norah - Dun Laoghaire) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back