« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PSYCHE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1900     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Robert McAlister & Son, Dumbarton    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 6 tm 27.2 ft  7.7 ft  5.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
ZOE - AMY - by1938 PSYCHE II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 William Neilson, Glasgow (ZOE)
By 1938 Dr Hugh A Lockhart, Prudhoe and Arthur Scarr - (PSYCHE II - Blyth) 
Vessel history
Designed by A. Mylne. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back