« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
SIRIS    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1936     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
McGruer & Co Ltd, Clynder   337 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 24.2 ft  6.3 ft  3.3   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
IRIS II 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1938 J. F. Henderson, Glenfeulan, Shandon. (SIRIS - Home port, Clynder) 
Vessel history
Dragon Class. Sail No. UK.7. J.Anker design. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back