« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FINVOLA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1925     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 35.9 ft  6.6 ft  4.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1937 Petrol motor. 1Cyl. (2.75 - 2.75in) by Stuart Turner. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
CARIAD - NIXE - FINVOLA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1938 A. R. Boucher, Lake House, Leigh Woods, Nr. Bristol. (Finvola - Falmouth)
By 1963±1970 W. R. Walker, St James Street, Helensburgh. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Built to International Rating Class 6 metres.
Bermudian Rig, Centre board. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back