« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FELMA  185881  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1937     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
8 grt / 8 nrt / 12 tm 48.7 ft  8.7 ft  5.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
auxiliary motor installed 1954.
1959 Petrol motor 4Cyl. 25BHP by Universal.
1967 Petrol motor 4Cyl. 30BHP by Universal. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow   
Other names
CHEROKEE - CONCERTO 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1938 F. A. Richards, Rope Hill, Boldre, Lymington, Hants.
By 1963 Robert D. Ross, Vancouver, Canada. (CONCERTO - Vancouver)
By 1972 Concerto Holdings Ltd., Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. (CONCERTO - Vancouver) 
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 8 metres, Bermudian rig, centre board. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back