« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
NITA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1913     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 33.6 ft  5.8 ft  4.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
VALENTINE - SEEANA - DUBHSGE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1938 S. C. Porter, The Den, Strandtown, Belfast. (DUBHSGE)
By 1963 Lt.Cdr. W. D. Higgins, c/o Navy Buildings, Greenock. (DUBHSGE) 
Vessel history
Bermudian rig.Built to International Rating 6 metres. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back