« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CARMELA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1938     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
McGruer & Co Ltd, Clynder   364 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 24.2 ft  6.3 ft  3.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Gerald E. Potter, Warsash, Southampton.     
Other names
MELODY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1949 John Elliott, Plymouth. (CARMELA) 
Vessel history
Bermudian Rig. Dragon Class. Sail No. UK 110. Designed J. Anker. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back