« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
RENA  160259  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1923     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Sailing Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
John Leitch & Co, Renfrew    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
6 grt / 3 nrt / 5 tm 28.0 ft  7.0 ft  3.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1933 Petrol motor 6Cyl.by Brooke, Lowestoft.
1962 Oil engine 4Cyl. 22BHP. by BMC 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Glasgow  03/07/1929 
Other names
1929 TINKER-BELL - RENA - CHAN-MAR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1929 Andrew K. Roxburgh, Mount Vernon, Lanarkshire. Registered Glasgow. (TINKER-BELL)
By 1938 J. S. F. Cooke, Ferry Quarter, Strangford, Co. Down. (RENA)
By 1963 A. Chambers Marshall, Crawfordsburn, Co. Down. (CHAN-MAR) Home port Ringhaddy Sound.
By 1972 E. L. Marshall, Strangford. Co. Down. (CHAN-MAR- Glasgow) Home port - Strangford Lough. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back