« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EALA  163386  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1901     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Archibald Munro, Ardrishaig    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
7 grt / 4 nrt / 8 tm 29.3 ft  8.7 ft  6.4 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1924 Petrol motor 4Cyl. (2.75 - 4in) by Ailsa Craig. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  London   
Other names
MYSIE - VALUNA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1933 Registered London.
By 1938 Philip V. Pinckney, Exeter, Devon. (VALUNA- London)
By 1970 V. Pinckney, Exeter, Devon. (VALUNA - London)
 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back