« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ROVER    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1903     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Unknown Builder at Greenock,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 6 tm 28.5 ft  7.0 ft  6.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1927 Petrol motor by Brooke, Lowestoft.
By 1963 Paraffin motor 2cyl, 7BHP. by Bergius. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
WAHINE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1938 George Clark, 113 Titchfield Street, Kilmarnock. (WAHINE - Home port - Troon)
By 1963 J. S. Campbell, Glasgow. NW. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
1938 Lloyds Register of Yachts lists builder as P. Beaton, Greenock. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back