« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CARYL       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1925     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 28.9 ft  6.6 ft  4.2 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
THE WISP 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1938 G. Gangloff, Chantier Naval du petit lae, SA., Corsier-Geneva. (The Wisp - Cannes) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back