« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FINOLA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1927     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 12 tm 38.2 ft  8.8 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
NONA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1938 Thornton E, Gardner, Warlingham, Surrey, (Nona - Home port, Southampton) 
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 8 metres. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back