« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
YOLAINE    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1953     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank   296 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 33.7 ft  6.2 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
BLUE STAR 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1955 Capt.G. E. T. Eyston OBE MC & E. J. Coles. & Air Codr. J. C. Quinnell, CB DFC. all London. (Home port - Hamble)
By 1963 Norman G. Owens, Baltimore.U.S. 
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 5.5 metres. Bermudian rig with centre board. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back