« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
MARLETTA       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1947     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  257 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 30.5 ft  6.0 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
c1992 BELANEA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1955 Frank J. Murdoch, Antwerp. Belgium.
By 1972 Mr Ratton, Vieux Pont, Versoix, Geneva, Switzerland. (Home port - Marseilles) 
Vessel history
Designed by David Boyd
Built to International Rating Class 6 metres, Bermudian rig sloop, centre board.
Sail No. 70. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back