« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PRIMULA    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1937     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Alexander Robertson & Sons Ltd, Sandbank Sandbank  216 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 24.2 ft  6.3 ft  3.3ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
TAISEER - PRIMULA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1953 C. L. Lewis, Radcliffe-on-Trent. Notts. (PRIMULA - Lowestoft) 
Vessel history
International Dragon Class.
Sail No K20 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back