« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ROSEMARY II    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1924     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
McGruer & Co Ltd, Clynder    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 3 tm 20.7 ft  5.6 ft  3.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Arthur G. Ramage, Ainslie Place, Edinburgh. (Home port - North Berwick)     
Other names
TEAL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 J. R. Gifford, W. E. Gray Muir, & Colin N. Fraser, Edinburgh (Teal - Granton) 
Vessel history
Bermudian rig. Sail No.F.5. Designer Ewing McGruer, 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back