« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
LUCILE  160321  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1928     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
McGruer & Co Ltd, Clynder   259 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 / 4 nrt / 6 tm 34.5 ft  6.9 ft  4.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1955 Petrol motor 1cyl. 4BHP by Stuart Turner. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. B. Allan,  Greenock   
Other names
SUSETTE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1930 John H. Thorn, Cardonald, Glasgow. (SUSETTE))
By 1936 Hon. Joseph P. Maclay, MP. Kilmacolm. Renfrewshire. (SUSETTE - Greenock
By 1938 Robert Lorimer, Sandbank, Argyll. (SUSETTE)
By 1949 W. & S. Roche, Clonard, Killiney, Co. Dublin. (SUSETTE)
By 1963 A. E. Pope, Cork, Irish Republic. (SUSETTE - Greenock)
By 1969 J. Sullivan, Bishopton Motors, Bishopton. Cork. (SUSETTE) 
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 6 mtrs. Sail No. K.25. Designed by W. & R.B. Fife. 
Remarks
Bermudan rig. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back