« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ALMORAIMA    ESP   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1907     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 4 tm 26.2 ft  5.9 ft  3.3 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Duque de Medinaceli, Madrid  Santander   
Other names
by1936 SOTILEZA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
by1936 Ange Perez-Eizaguirre, Sardinero, Santander 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Built to International Rating Class 6 mtrs. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back