« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
AIDA       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1913     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Sloop
Builder Yard Yard no
Archibald Malcom,    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 3 tm 27.5 ft  5.4 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
TROLL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 Jacob Larsen, Stathelle, Norway. (Troll - Stathelle) 
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 6 mtrs. Designed by A. Mylne. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back