« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PERVANEH    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1926     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Smith Brothers, Tighnabruaich    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 24.6 ft  7.7 ft  4.5 ft   
Engine builder J W Brooke & Co. Ltd., Lowestoft
Engine detail
Petrol 4Cyl.  

First owner First port of register Registration date
A. D. Gibb     
Other names
RONA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 Dr. R. C. Scott, Portree, Isle of Skye. (Rona - Portree) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back