« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
KESTREL  149364  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1926     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
James A. Silver Ltd, Rosneath    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
7 grt / 5 nrt / 6 tm 27.0 ft  8.1 ft  4.9 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
2-Screws. 2xPetrol motors. each 2Cyl. (3 - 4.5in).
1946 2xPetrol motors each 4cyl. (57x90mm) by Morris. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
  Southampton   
Other names
WHITE KESTREL 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 W. A. Bartlett, Pembury, Kent.
By 1938 H. H. Bond, Brasted, Kent.
By 1963 Capt. W. J. Carr, Surbiton, Surrey. (WHITE KESTREL) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back