« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FREESIA       
Year built Date launched Date completed
1921     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Fife & Son, Fairlie    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 5 tm 29.5 ft  6.6 ft  4.0 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
     
Other names
METEOR JR - FREESIA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1936 A. Maeder. Royal Yacht Club of Egypt. Alexandria. and
I.E. Cohen Ionian Bank. Alexandria. Egypt. 
Vessel history
Built to International Rating Class 6 Mtrs. 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back