« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
EOTHEN    GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1902     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Paul Jones & Son, Gourock    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
 /  / 2 tm 22.0 ft  5.3 ft  2.6 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
Oil engine by Daimler, Coventry,
1908 Motor by Panard. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
E. Campbell Muir, London & Dalmally. Argyleshire     
Other names
DRUID III 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1910 John Munro, Dun Righ, Oban. (DRUID III) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Wooden Screw launch. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back