« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
ARMIDA  162347  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1909     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  
Builder Yard Yard no
Robert McAlister & Son, Dumbarton    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
16 grt / 8 nrt / 21 tm 48.6 ft  10.1 ft  5.4 ft   
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Paraffin motor 4Cyl. (5.5 & 7in).
1937 Petrol motor 4Cyl. 93.75 - 5in) by Thornycroft. 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Sir Andrew Noble Bart., Ardkinglas, Inveraray.  Liverpool   
Other names
INEEN DHU 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1931 Registered Liverpool. (INEEN DHU)
By 1936 J.Colbourne Fisher. London S.W.1. (INEEN DHU - Liverpool)
By 1940 C. Fisher, London.
By 1963 Mrs Lawrence Barrett, Twickenham, Essex. (INEEN DHU - Liverpool)
By 1970 Mr & Mrs Brian Banks, East Twickenham, Middx. (INEEN DHU -Liverpool) 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back