« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
GOOD CHEER  135429  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1912     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Motor Vessel  Ketch
Builder Yard Yard no
MacLaren Bros Ltd, Dumbarton Sandpoint   
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 grt / 10 nrt / 18 tm 42.7 ft  10.1 ft     
Engine builder Bergius & Co Ltd, Glasgow
Engine detail
Twin M2cyl paraffin (5½ - 7in) 2nhp 30ihp 8kn, 2-screw  

First owner First port of register Registration date
William E Willink, Liverpool  Liverpool  18/12/1912 
Other names
by1963 DELTA 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1924 Alfred & Henry Willink, Liverpool
1925 The Mersey Mission to Seamen, Liverpool
1931 Robert Monroe, Liverpool
1935 James H C Macfarlane-Barrow, Fort Augustus, Inverness-shire
1943 Admiralty - unreg
by1963 E C Bailey, Wakefield, Yorks - reg Selby 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
girth 17.0ft 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back