« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
WILLIAM FRAZER  18419  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1843  15/02/1843   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Wood Sailing Vessel  Schooner
Builder Yard Yard no
George Ross & Sons, Inverkeithing    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
140 grt / 140 nrt / 77.0 ft  22.6 ft  12.7 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Frazer & Co  Borrowstounness  27/02/1843 
Other names
WILLIAM FRASER ? 
Subsequent owner and registration history
By 1860 Registered Colchester.
By 1870 Ebenezer John Robertson, Ipswich. 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
Two vessel spellings are noted here as both are found in official lists but the latest as Frazer. 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back