« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
DART  58807  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1899     
Vessel type Vessel description
Yacht   Wood Sailing Vessel  Cutter
Builder Yard Yard no
W Wilson, Annan    
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
15 grt / 15 nrt / 23 tm 40.4 ft  12.5 ft  6.5 ft   
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
...
1911 auxiliary engine installed, 8nhp 1-screw
1917 13ihp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William C Thorburn, Whithorn  Dumfries  10/06/1903 
Other names
1909 KATHLEEN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
c1908 Arthur P Grange, Ramsey IOM
1909 Richard W Morris, Dunmore East, Co Waterford - reg Waterford
1917 William T Robinson, Queenstown, Co Cork - reg Cork  
Vessel history
1911 engine added: 15grt 10nrt, 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
in MNL1940, not in 1947 
 

 



« « Back