« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
CURURUPU    BRA   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1912  03/09/1912   
Vessel type Vessel description
Passenger / Cargo   Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Napier & Miller Ltd, Old Kilpatrick Old Kilpatrick  187 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
758 grt / 440 nrt / 200.2 ft  33.2 ft  10.0 ft   
Engine builder Miller & Macfie, Glasgow
Engine detail
2- Screw. 2xC2Cyl. (14 & 30 - 21)in. 150lb. 114nhp 

First owner First port of register Registration date
J. Pollock, London for James Pollock Sons & Co, Maranhao  Maranhao   
Other names
1924 ITAPECURU 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1915 Cia. de Nav. a Vap. do Maranhao
1923 Maranham State Government, Maranhao
1924 managers Cia. Nacional de Navegacion Costeira, Rio de Janeiro 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1936  Deleted  
Disposal Detail
1936 deleted from Lloyd's Register 
 

 



« « Back