« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
BARON GRAHAM  148984  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1925    11/1925 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
Napier & Miller Ltd, Old Kilpatrick Old Kilpatrick  254 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
3242 grt / 1957 nrt / 336.4 ft  48.4 ft  22.6 ft   
Engine builder David Rowan & Co., Glasgow
Engine detail
T3cyl (21.5, 35.5, 60 x 39in), 225nhp, 1- Screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
Hogarth Shipping Co. Ltd. - H. Hogarth & Sons, Ardrossan  Ardrossan   
Other names
1950 HERMANN SCHULTE -1954 HUSEYIN - 1958 HALIS KALKAVAN 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1950 Schulte & Bruns, Emden
1954 Riza Ve Aslan Sadikoglu Ortaklari Komandit Sirketi, Istanbul
1958 Ziya Kalkavan Koll. Sirketi, Istanbul 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1982  Broken Up 17/07/1982 
Disposal Detail
Arrived at Aliaga for breaking. 
 

 



« « Back