« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
FRAMLINGTON COURT  147622  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1924  20/03/1924  05/1924 
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo General  Steel Screw Steamer 2 Masts 
Builder Yard Yard no
Napier & Miller Ltd, Old Kilpatrick Old Kilpatrick  239 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
4889 grt /  / 8050 dwt 396.7 ft  53.3 ft     
Engine builder ,
Engine detail
1-Screw T3cyl, 411nhp, 9 knots 

First owner First port of register Registration date
United British S.S. Co. Ltd. - Haldin & Co. Ltd., London  London   
Other names
1945 STANCOURT - 1952 LANDSCAPE - 1952 AMI BANKER - 1958 ALLY 
Subsequent owner and registration history
1928 manager Haldin & Philipps Ltd.
1937 Court Line Ltd., London - same managers
1944 Stanhope Steamship Co. Ltd. - J. A. Billmeir & Co. Ltd., London
1951 Lansdowne & Co. - Wheelock Marden & Co. Ltd., Hong Kong
1952 A Magsaysay Inc., Manila
1958 Eddie Steamship Co. Ltd., Taipeh 
Vessel history
 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
1958  Broken Up  
Disposal Detail
06/1958 broken up at Keelung. 
 

 



« « Back