« « Back

Name Official number Flag IMO
PRINS VAN ORANGE  27959  GBR   
Year built Date launched Date completed
1859  25/10/1859   
Vessel type Vessel description
Cargo   Iron Screw Steamer  
Builder Yard Yard no
William Simons, Glasgow Jordanvale Yard  91 
 

Tonnage Length Breadth Depth Draft
324 grt / 220 nrt / 156.5 ft  21.1 ft  12.8 ft   
Engine builder Randolph, Elder & Co., Govan
Engine detail
2cyl 81nhp 1-screw 

First owner First port of register Registration date
William Thomson  Glasgow  31/12/1859 
Other names
1868 FAIR SINGAPORE 
Subsequent owner and registration history
3/1860 ??, Netherlands
5/1868 Tan Shoon Sian, See Moh Gwan and Tan Bing Govat, Malacca - reg Singapore (ON 54060, in error)
1870 (foreign) 
Vessel history
5/1/1859 sailed Glasgow for Surabaya 
Remarks
 
End year Fate / Status
    
Disposal Detail
 
 

 



« « Back